OU Lay Leadership – National Officers

President
Martin Nachimson

Chairman of the Board

Stephen J. Savitsky

Chairman, Board of Governors

Mark (Moishe) Bane

Senior Vice Presidents

Fred Ehrman
Yitzchak Fund
Dr. David Luchins
Gerald Schreck
Joseph Stechler
Stanley Weinstein
Michael C. Wimpfheimer

National Vice Presidents

Max Berlin
Allen I. Fagin
Eli Genauer
Stanley Hillelsohn
Mordecai D. Katz
Aaron C. Kinderlehrer
Jonathan Mell
Yehuda Neuberger
Henry Rothman
Dr. Steven Tennenbaum
Heshy Wengrow

Treasurer
Roy Spiewak

Secretary
Emanuel J. Adler

Associate Vice Presidents
Ari Kahn
Rabbi Moshe D. Krupka
Paul Pinkus
Dr. Howard Rosenthal
Ari Shabat
Steven Sholk

Honorary Chairmen, Board of Directors

Samuel L. Brennglass*
Marcel Weber

Honorary Vice Chairmen, Board of Directors

Seymour J. Abrams
Morry Weiss

Vice Chairman, Board of Governors

Jay L. Schottenstein

Honorary Vice Chairmen, Board of Governors
Dr. Mark Hasten
William Tenenblatt

Honorary Presidents

Julius Berman
Harvey Blitz
Moses I. Feuerstein*
Mandell I. Ganchrow, MD
Harold M. Jacobs*
Rabbi Joseph Karasick
Dr. Simcha Katz
Professor Sidney Kwestel
Sheldon Rudoff*

Honorary Vice Presidents

Joseph Bensmihen
Donald B. Butler*
Dr. Michael Elman
Howard Tzvi Friedman
David Fund
Gustave Jacobs
Dr. Bernard Lander*
Joseph Macy
Donald Press
Harvey Wolinetz

Board of Directors
Mitchell R. Aeder
Susan Alter
Rabbi Hyman Arbesfeld
Martin Bienstock (Upstate New York)***
Jonathan Blank
Hon. Daniel Butler (Central East)***
Daniel Chill
Cynthia R. Darrison
Dr. Stanley Frohlinger (South Florida)***
Ari Fuchs (New Jersey)***
Ariella Friedman (NCSY National President)
Jonathan Gellis
Akiva Greenfield
Shukie Grossman
Charles Harary
Lorraine Hoffmann
Dr. David Hurwitz
Melanie Kaminetsky
Avi Katz
Dr. Benzion Krupka
Jonah Kupietzky
Rena Kwestel
Debbie Schick Laufer
Murray Leben
Jeffrey Lefkovits
Dr. Ernie Levi
Morey Levovitz
Vivian Luchins
Irwin Nachimson (West Coast)***
Andrew Neff
Avery Neumark
Isabelle Novak
Henry Orlinsky
Steven Orlow
Stuart Panish
Adam Parkoff
Dr. Harry Peled
Dr. Joshua Penn
Allen Pfeiffer
Barry Ray
Stanley Rosenberg
Naomi Dworken Rotblat
Lee Samson
Zvi Sand (Israel)***
Bennett Schachter
Toby Macy Schaffer
Rabbi Fabian Schonfeld
Miriam Shapiro
Barbara Lehmann Siegel (Atlantic Seaboard)***
Dr. Marian Stoltz-Loike
Steve Uretsky
Jacob Weichholz
Gary Weiss
Esther Williams (Long Island)***
Howard Wolf
David Zeffren
Larry Zeifman (Canada)***

Board of Governors
Karen Paikin Barall
Daisy Berman
Marvin Bienenfeld
Larry Brown
Adam M. Charney
Dr. Ben Chouake
Pace Cooper
Elizabeth Diamond
Leon Eisenberg
Shirley Feuerstein
Eugen Gluck
Rabbi Joseph Grunblatt*
Rabbi Marvin Hier
Malcolm Hoenlein
Rabbi Emanuel Holzer
Richard Joel
Dr. Alan Kadish
Rabbi Dr. Norman Lamm
Rabbi Zev Leff
Gerald F. Lerman
Nathan Lewin
Rabbi Haskel Lookstein
Moses Marx
Mrs. Joseph K. Miller
Rabbi Michael Miller
Jack M. Nagel
Rabbi Sheftel M. Neuberger
David Novak
Terry Novetsky
Julius Rosenzweig*
Kurt Rothschild
Rabbi Jacob J. Schacter
Rabbi Max N. Schreier
Rabbi Allen Schwartz
Dr. Israel Singer
Franklyn Snitow
Dr. Edward L. Steinberg
Rabbi Berel Wein

* Deceased
*** Regional Representatives